Senior and Junior Cross Country Results

Find below the 2020 Cross Country Program. Check here regularly as dates and venues can on occasions change

Senior & Junior Cross Country Results Results will be updated on a weekly basis during the season.

An on-line version of the 2020 Cross Country Handbook can be downloaded here when available

Day Date Time Race Venue Course
Maps
Senior
Results
2020
Race
History
2000-20
All Time
Rankings
2000-20
Junior
Results
2020
Junior
History
10-20
12/11/20 TBC Ern Dowling Lap of the Lake St Patrick’s Point  2020 PDF PDF PDF
5/11/20 5.30pm Club 1500m Handicap Sienna PS Lucas 2020
31/10/20 10.00am Club 8k CC Benita VanRaaphorst Memorial Handicap Magpie Map  2020 02-19 02-19 PDF
22/10/20 5.30pm Club 3km Pipers, Lake Wendouree Map 2020 PDF PDF PDF
17/10/20 TBC North Gardens 4km North Gardens Rotunda Map  2020 PDF PDF PDF
10/10/20 11.00am Tom Conroy 8km Magpie Map  2020 PDF PDF PDF
3/10/20 11.00am Wal Brown 8km Hocking Ave Map 2020  PDF PDF PDF
26/9/20 1.00pm Walsh Family 6km Sienna PS, Lucas Map  2020 PDF PDF PDF
19/9/20 10.00am Lake Esmond 3km Dash TBA 2020  PDF PDF PDF
12/9/20 Virtual 19 Lap of the Lake 2020  
5/9/20 Virtual 18 5k, 2k, 1k 2020  
29/8/20 Virtual 17 4k, 2k, 1k 2020  
22/8/20 Virtual 16 3k, 1.5k, 700m 2020  
15/8/20 Virtual 15 5k, 2k, 1k, 700m 2020  
8/8/20 Virtual 14 8k, 4k, 1.5k 700m 2020    
1/8/20 1.00pm King & Queen of the Mountain Crater Car Park Map  2020 PDF  PDF  2020 PDF
25/7/20 1.00pm Wayne Atkinson 3k Winter St Victoria Park Map 2020 PDF  PDF  2020  PDF
18/7/20 1.00pm Lifemembers 6km Desoza Park, Buninyong Map  2020  PDF  PDF 2020  U6-16
 11/7/20  1.00pm  Fred Harasimowicz 5KM  Sparrow Oval Spencer St  Map  2020  PDF  PDF  2020  PDF
4/7/20 1.00pm Kevin Howlett 3km Eureka Stockade Map 2020 PDF PDF 2020 PDF
27/6/20 1.00pm Ethel Brown 4km Handicap Vic Park Oval Number 2, Victoria Park near BBQ Map 2020 PDF PDF PDF PDF
20/6/20 Desoza Park 6k, 4k, 2k Buninyong 2020
13/6/20 Pax Hill 5k, 2.5k, 1k Pax Hill 2020
6/6/20 Eureka Stockade 6k, 3k, 1k Eureka St 2020
30/5/20 Vic Park 4k, 2k, 1k Vic Park 2020
23/5/20 Lake Esmond 3k , 1500m Lake Esmond 2020
16/5/20 Benita VanRaaphorst Memorial 8k, 4k, 2k Virtual Challenge Magpie 2020
9/5/20 Virtual Training Challenge Delacombe 3k 1k 2020
2/5/20 Virtual Training Challenge Virtual Lap of the LAKE, 2K OR 1K 2020
25/4/20 Virtual Training Challenge 5k, 2k 1k Sports Works 2020
18/4/20 Virtual Training Challenge 3 and 1k Eurela Stockade 2020
11/4/20 Virtual Training Challenge 5 and 2km 2020
4/4/20 Virtual Training Challenge 6 and 3km Lucas 2020  
28/3/20 Virtual Training Challenge 4 km Vic Park 2020  
Wed 18/3/20 6.15pm Summer Lap of the Lake St Pats Point 2020 05-2020
Fri 20/3/20 5.30pm YCW Half Marathon Relay Llanberris Reserve CANC  PDF PDF
Sat 18/4/20 AV Cross Country Relays Jells Park   Delayed AV AV  
Sat 2/5/20  1.15pm BRC Lap of the Lake Lake, St Pat’s Point Delayed 01-19 M<20, F<25  2020 PDF
Sat 9/5/20 AV 12km Eastern Gardens Geelong Delayed PDF PDF
Sat 23/5/20 AV 8km Cruden Farm Delayed AV 8k PDF
Sat 23/5/20 1.30pm TBA TBA Map Delayed PDF
PDF
2020 PDF
Sun 14/6/20 AV 10km Road Race Albert Park 2020 PDF PDF
Sat 27/6/20 AV Ekiden Relays St Anne’s Winery 2020 PDF  
Sat 4/7/20 1.30pm BRC Wal Brown 8km Pax Hill Scout Camp Map 2020 PDF PDF 2020 PDF
Sat 11/7/20 AV Road Relays Sandown 2020 PDF PDF
Sat 25/7/20 AV 10km CC & All Schools Bundoora 2020 PDF PDF
Fri 7/8/20 6.00pm Track Challenge Llanberris Reserve  2020  PDF 2020 PDF
Sat 8/8/20 12.30pm AV 15k, 5k Lake Wendouree Windmill Drive 2020 PDF PDF
Sat 15/8/20 1.15pm BRC Chas Suffern Smythesdale Equistrian Centre – Lord’s Lane Map 2020 PDF
PDF
2020 PDF
Sat 22/8/20 1.30pm Liversage 10km, 5km
With other Clubs
Victoria park (with BH) Map 2020 PDF PDF 2020 PDF
Sat 29/8/20 1.15pm Vic Park Road Relays Vic Park 2020 PDF PDF 2020 PDF
Sun 6/9/20 AV Half Marathon Burnley 2020 PDF PDF
Fri 11/9/20 6.00pm Junior Presentations Clubrooms
Sat 19/9/20 AV Tan Relays The Tan 2020 PDF
PDF
Trophy Winners 04-19 04-19
YCW Aggregrate 2020  04-19 2020 10-19
YCW Club Champion 2020 04-19
YCW AV Champion 2020 04-19
YCW Club Champions All Ages 09-19
Sat 26/10/19 Park Run 5km Victoria Park 2019
Wed 13/11/19 Adventure Playground 3km Adventure Playground Lake 2019  
Sat 23/11/19 Park Run 5km Victoria Park 2019  
Sat 30/11/19 3000/5000m Llanberris 2019
Wed 11/12/19 3000m Delacombe 2019
Sat 21/12/19 3000m Llanberris 2019
Wed 22/1/20 3000m Lucas Estate 2020
Sat 8/2/20 3000m Llanberris 2020
Sat 29/2/20 Park Run 5km Victoria Park 2020  

Summer Cross Country Season

History Races

 

Day Date Time Race Venue Course
Maps
Senior
Results

Race
History
2005-14
All Time
Rankings
2005-14
Mon 19/11/18 6.15pm Summer CC 3km Race 1 Adventure Playground Map 2018
05-14
Mon 2/12/18 6.15pm Summer CC 3km Race 2 Vic Park Map 2018
Thur  13/12/18 6.15pm Summer CC 3km Race 3 Llanberris 3k Dash Map 2018 05-14
Mon 21/1/19 6.15pm Summer CC 3km Race 4 Pipers Lake Wendouree Map
2019 05-14
Mon 4/2/19 6.15pm Summer Series Race 5 5km Vic Park Running Track Map 2019 05-14
Mon 18/2/19 6.15pm Summer Series Race 6 5km Adventure Playground Lake Map 2019
Mon  4/3/19 6.15pm Summer Series Race 7 3km Mt Xavier Map 2019 05-14
Mon 18/3/19 6.15pm Summer Lap of the lake Lake St Patricks Point Map 2019 05-14